0

Contact us

Menu

Home General terms and conditions

General terms and conditions

By using the website https://mirovia.com/ (hereinafter the “Site”), the user (the “User”) accepts the collection and use of his personal data (the “Personal Data” or “Data”) in the manner described in this Privacy Policy by Mirovia.

Personal Data collected from the Site are processed in compliance with the act of 6 January 1978, as amended (the “Computing and Civil Liberties Act”) and with General Data Protection Regulation No. 679/2016 (the “GDPR”).

The data controller is Mirovia.


1. Collected Data

The Data collected by Mirovia in connection with the use of the Site by the user are strictly necessary for the purposes pursued by Mirovia and described below.


2. Purposes of the collection and processing of Data

Data may be collected when the User:

•Browses on the Site,

Thus, the Users’ Data are processed solely for the following purposes:

•Improve browsing on the Site

•Optimize the Site’s features


3. Conservation of your Personal Data – Intended recipients of your Personal Data

The aforementioned Data are retained only for the time necessary for the purposes for which they are collected and processed in compliance with applicable legislation.

The Data collected and processed by Mirovia by means of the Site are not transferred or leased to any third party, whether free of charge or against valuable consideration. Are not treated as third parties the offices of Mirovia located in the European Union.


4. Security

Mirovia agrees to protect the security, confidentiality and integrity of the User Data supplied on the Site by using physical and logical security devices.

However, taking into account the characteristics inherent in the Internet as a means of global communication, Mirovia is not in a position to guarantee that such information cannot be misappropriated by third parties in connection with a transmission on the Internet.


5. Cookies

By browsing on the Site, Users accept the use of cookies in accordance with the conditions below. If Users do not intend to accept such cookies, they may deactivate them by following the instructions below.


• Definition

Cookies are data stored in an Internet user’s terminal equipment and used by the site visited by Internet users in order to send information to the browser, and enabling such browser to send information back to the original site. A cookie generally contains the name of the server that installed it, an identification code in the form of a unique number and an expiration date.

Cookies make it possible to retain, during their validity period, certain status information when an Internet user accesses the various pages of a web site or returns at a later date to the same website.

The information contained in a cookie can be read or modified by its issuer only.

• Purpose

In order to propose services suited to the User’s terminal (computer, cellular telephone or tablet), the cookies used by Mirovia serve to:

•collect information related to the User’s browsing;

•analyse traffic on and use of the Site.


Use of the cookies by our firm

The cookies used on the Site are as follows:

•session cookies record technical information upon browsing from one page to the next on the Site and disappear as soon as the User leaves the Site.

•functionality cookies serve in particular to recognize a User during a next visit to the Site and to adapt the Site accordingly. These are permanent cookies that remain on the User’s terminal until the end of their life or until they are eliminated by using the browser’s features.

•Google Analytics audience measurement cookies: these cookies are used to collect information anonymously concerning website users. These cookies allow for a counting of visitors and for the identification of the manner in which they use the Site. These cookies are deposited and read on the User’s equipment as soon as the User accesses a website using the Google Analytics service.You may access Google’s privacy policy through this link: https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=fr

Consent – Removal and management of cookies

Users have several options to eliminate cookies.

Most browsers are parameterized by default. However, users may always choose to deactivate one or more cookies, refuse that they be installed, or withdraw their consent. Users may choose to accept or refuse cookies on a case-by-case basis or may refuse them generally and systematically.

Users can also manage the cookies installed on the Site by setting up the browsers of their various terminals (tablets, smartphones, computers), as detailed below.

Each browser’s configuration is described in its help menu. Generally, it is necessary to refer to the “Settings” tab, and then to the “Options” or “Preferences” menu.

Users are informed that, according to the selected setting, the terms of access to the Site and its features may where applicable be modified, and our firm may in no event be held liable for such modification.

When a User refuses the installation of a cookie by using the above settings, a cookie is installed and stored on his browser in order to identify him as a user who refused the installation of cookies. In the event that a user erases such cookie from his browser or connects to the site from another Internet browser or computer, he must then follow again the same procedure to refuse the installation of cookies.

6. User’s Rights

Each user has a right of access, modification, rectification and removal of the Data concerning him.

Each User also has the right to oppose, on legitimate grounds, the processing of his Data by la SAS 14 PYRAMIDES NOTAIRES

Such rights may be exercised by sending a letter to: 29, avenue Mac-Mahon, 75017 PARIS or by email to:

Contact@Mirovia.com.

7. Amendments to the Privacy Policy

Mirovia reserves the right to amend this Privacy Policy at any time.

In the event of any amendment or update, the Privacy Policy shall be posted on the Site with a mention of the date of the latest update.

As a consequence, Users shall regularly check the Site to remain informed of any amendment to or updating of the Privacy Policy.

8. Governing law - Jurisdiction

This Privacy Policy shall be governed by French law. Any dispute pertaining to this Privacy Policy shall be exclusively referred to the Paris Courts.